spacerhome spacernews spacerContact spacerLinks
spacerAbout Us spacerNAPTA Awards spacerMembership spacerNewsletters spacerFor Hire spacerShow History spacerour shows

< back






Our Shows : My Fair Lady

The Bruce Mason Centre
28 October 2004 - 6 November 2004

CREATIVE TEAM

Director - Grant Meese
Musical Director - Robyn Kennerley
Choreographer - Rosanne Howes

CAST

Professor Henry Higgins - Blair McKinnon
Eliza Doolittle - Christine Creagh
Colonel Hugh Pickering - David Cole
Alfred P. Doolittle - Nigel Godfrey
Freddy Eynsford-Hill - Russel Dixon
Mrs. Pearce - Janice Webb
Mrs. Higgins - Sherrin Scelly
Mrs. Eynsford-Hill - Val Hemphill
Professor Zoltan Karpathy - Adey Ramsel

Elizabeth Bellchambers, Vanessa Blake, James Brookbanks, Katherine Cornish, Susan Creswell, Kylie Dakers, Vic Dalton, John de Vere, Lyn Dorreen, Cameron Eagle, Horst Feldhaeuser, Rosemary Ferguson, John Flett, Simon Gough, Kim Hockly, Mark Hughes, Janelle Jeffery, Linda McDermott, Trish McGrath, Sonya Mills, Becky Morgan-Varti, Patricio Pagani, Garrick Payne, Reece Preston, Caroline Roberts, Sara Russ, Richard Sanford, Sunny Su, David Thesiger, Paula Thomas, Paul Thompson, Mike Twigden, Lisa Trail, Alison Welson

PRODUCTION PERSONNEL

Director - Grant Meese
Musical Director - Robyn Kennerley
Choreographer - Rosanne Howes
Production Manager - Delwyn Smith
Production Manager - Kathy O?Meara
Production Secretary - Jean Johns
Production Assistants - Marie-Ann Billens, Lynda Murdoch, Don Carter, Rachel Mead
Stage Manager - Mark Betty
Assistant Stage Managers - Darren Wiseman, Cathy Cammell
Technical Advisor - Rachael Wiseman
Set Coordinator - Colin James
Set Alterations - Ernie Cayley
Stage Crew - Helen King, Helen Gough, Tracey Andrews, Sarah Fairhead, Vicky Lane, Gavin Greenwood, Darren Ludlam, James MacKay, Will Tripe, Adey Ramsel, John Brockelbank
Fly Crew - Colin James, Colin Logan, Andrew Comrie
Lighting Designer - Scott Thomas
Lighting Crew - Brian Potter, Phil Searle, Andrew Comrie, Shane O?Mahony, Ernie Cayley, John Finnie, Tim Johnston, Adrian Ferguson
Sound Designer - Richard Braid
Sound Crew - Roy Hatton, Doug Boyd,  Sonia Yoshioka-Carroll, Gavin Murphy
Costume Manager/Designer - Daphne Abbott
Costumes - Olga O?Connor, Sally Russell, Sally Aikman, Sue Aitken, Bev Carter, John Fieldsend, Helen Hughes, Pauline Meehan, Marion Neller, Chris Partridge, Valda Ritchie, Cathie Sandy, Mardie Sims, Vauneen Stephens, Chris Thomas, Pauline Vella, Audrey Williams, Katrina Madison, Dorothy Muir, Alf Weston
Hair and Make-up Designer - Rachel Mead
Hair and Make-up Crew - Danielle Wallace, Olivia Wildey, Julie Maude, Edu-col Students
Properties Coordinator - Paula Jepson
Properties Crew - Steve Hurley, Robyn Daniels, Veronica Austin, Olga O?Connor, Sally Russell
Publicity Manager - John Antony
Pubilcity - Nigel Godfrey, Wendy Hope, Sonia Yoshioka-Carrol
Programme and Logo Design - Andrew Comrie
Photography - Todd Antony
Dance Captain/Tap Section - Val Hemphill
Rehearsal Pianists - Colin Roderick, Peter Orpin, Campbell Rose
Librarian - Lyn Doreen
Supper Coordinator - Alison Welson

ORCHESTRA

Violins - Lloyd DeBeer, Neil Shepherd, Emily Allen, Jason Gooding, James Sung, Stephanie Plank
Violas - Anne O?Hanlon, Annabel Short
Cellos - Tilly Harvey, Karen Myburgh
Bass - Robbie Ellis
Flute - Debbie Prince, Paula Newbold
Clarinets - Glenn McCord, Hannah Boocock
Oboe - Bev Brockelbank
Bassoon - Chris Spragg
Trumpets - Peter Mumby, Michael Shaw
Trombone - Conrad Home, Fleur Weaver
Horn - Andrew Marshall
Percussion - Katherine Peterson



© COPYRIGHT NORTH SHORE MUSIC THEATRE • TERMS OF USE • PRIVACY POLICY